Upcoming fixtures

This week’s fixtures see both the junior & senior teams in action. First up is the North Junior A League Semi Final Friday at 7.30 v Templederry in Dolla. The seniors play Lorrha in the next round of the county league Sunday at 6 in Lorrha.

Advertisements

Upcoming juvenile fixtures and results 19th April 2018

Well done to our Under 14 footballers on there 4-15 to 1-0 win over Kildangen in Puckane on Wednesday evening

Upcoming fixtures

Under 16 Football

Burgess vs Newport in Kilcolman 12pm Saturday 21st

Burgess vs Silvermines in Kilcolman 6:45 Monday 23rd

Under 14 Football

Burgess vs Moneygall/Clonakenny

In Kilcolman 6:45 Wednesday 25th

All Support greatly appreciated

North Senior fixture v Templederry Sunday 22nd April 2018

Our seniors will face Templederry in the first round of the north championship on Sunday 22nd of April at 2pm in Nenagh as advertised.

U16 football fixture 21st April 2018

This Saturday 21st our u16 footballers face Newport in Kilcolman @12pm.

Rd 2 County senior league Burgess v JK Brackens

We will play JK Brackens this bank Holiday Monday March 18th at 5pm in Kilcolman in Rd 2 of the county senior hurling league. All support is greatly appreciated.

County championship 1st round draws 2018

County Senior Hurling Championship First Rd Draws 2018.

Dan Breen Cup, 16 Teams – Roinn 1. 4 Groups of 4×4

Group 1 Group 2

Nenagh Eire Og v Roscrea Kilruane MacDonaghs v Toomevara

Mullinahone v Clonoulty Rossmore Eire Og Anacarty v Killenaule

Group 3 Group 4

Thurles Sarsfields v Carrick Swans Loughmore Castleiney v Kiladangan

Drom and Inch v Upperchurch Drombane Portroe v Borris Ileigh

Seamus O Riain Cup, First Round Draws, 12 Teams – Roinn 2. 3 Groups of 4×3

Group 1 Group 2

Burgess v JK Brackens Silvermines v Templederry Kenyons

St Marys v Ballingarry Clonakenny v Newport

Group 3

Lorrha Dorrha v Moycarkey Borris

Ballina v Holycross Ballycahill

County Senior Football Championship First Rd Draws 2018

16 Teams – 4 Groups. 4×4

Group 1 Group 2

Loughmore Castleiney v Drom and Inch Moyle Rovers v Arravale Rovers

Kilsheelan Kilcash v JK Brackens Galtee Rovers v Upperchurch Drombane

Group 3 Group 4

Killenaule v Kiladangan Ardfinnan v Clonmel Commercials

Ballyporeen v Cahir Aherlow Gaels v Eire Og Anacarty

County Intermediate Hurling Championship First Rd Draws 2018.

21 Teams, 3 Groups of 4×4 and 3 Groups of 3×3

Group 1 Group 2

Ballinahinch v Moyne Templetuohy Carrick Davins v Cashel King Cormac’s

Lattin Cullen Gaels Thurles Sarsfields v Cappawhite

Group 3 Group 4

Borrisokane v Drom and Inch Sean Treacys v Moyle Rovers

Galtee Rovers v Arravale Rovers Gortnahoe Glengoole

Group 5 Group 6

Kiladangan v Golden Kilfeacle Knockaville Kickhams v Shannon Rovers

Kilsheelan Kilcash v Ballybacon Grange Moneygall

County Intermediate Football Championship First Rd Draws 2018

15 Teams – 3 Groups. 4×4 and 1 Group. 1×3

Group 1 Group 2

Grangemockler Ballyneale v Clonmel Commercials Loughmore Castleiney v Moyle Rovers

Fr Sheehys v Fethard Moycarkey Borris v Moyne Templetuohy

Group 3 Group 4

Clonoulty Rossmore v Cashel King Cormac’s Clonmel Og v Rockwell Rovers

Borrisokane Carrick Swans v Golden Kilfeacle

North Junior A league fixtures 2018

See below for all the North Junior A hurling league fixtures 2018.